Casa Vista Mar Villa
| Wi-Fi | Swimming Pool Outdoor swimming pool | Private beach Beach access |
| Child-friendly Cots Children's play area Toys | Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
The 2-bedroom Casa Vista Mar Villa Saquarema offers quick access to such tourist spots as Brazilian Volley training sport center, situated only a 5-minute walk away. This Saquarema holiday home boasts a sunbathing terrace and playground, while Ducks' Pond is just 1.3 km away.
Museu de Conhecimentos Gerais de Jacone Museum is nestled approximately a 10-minute drive from the property, and Museu do Sambaqui da Beirada Open Air Museum is approximately a 25-minute stroll away. Casa Vista Mar Villa provides easy access to natural wonders such as the wide Praia de Barra Nova Beach (1.6 km) and Praia do Boqueirao Beach (4.6 km).
The Saquarema accommodation consists of a balcony and a dining area and features air conditioning for guests' added comfort. Additionally, media facilities, such as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, ensure a more enjoyable stay. Casa Vista Mar Villa includes a bathroom with a separate toilet and a shower. Bath sheets also ensure a comfortable experience.
Guests are welcome to prepare meals in an equipped kitchen or dine at a dining area. There is also a fridge available in the kitchen.
- Local attractions
- Praia do Boqueirao4.6 km
- Museu de Conhecimentos Gerais de Jacone3.9 km
- Praia de Barra Nova1.6 km
- Brazilian Confederation of Volleyball Training Center450 m
- Lagoa de Saquarema2.1 km
- Training center for the Brazilian Volleyball Team300 m
- Brazilian Volley training sport center450 m
- Ducks' Pond1.7 km
- Saquarema Lake2.9 km
- Saquarema Lagoon3.2 km
- Airports
- Cabo Frio International64 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- No pets allowed
- Security
Activities and relaxation
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Beach access
- Sun terrace
- Garden area
- BBQ facilities
- Pool with view
- Shallow end
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Dining table
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
- Cots
- Children's play area
- Toys
- Parquet floor
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Will I find a parking facility in Casa Vista Mar Villa?
Guests of Casa Vista Mar Villa can park their vehicle at a private parking lot. - ❓
When are the earliest and latest check-in and check-out times at Casa Vista Mar Villa?
Guests of Casa Vista Mar Villa are expected to check in around 14:00 and check out not later than 11:00. - ❓
How many guests can Casa Vista Mar Villa accommodate?
The lodging capacity at Casa Vista Mar Villa is for up to 6 people. - ❓
Is there a kitchen facility at the holiday home?
The holiday home offers a fully furnished kitchen featuring a refrigerator. - ❓
What are the top things to see during the stay at Casa Vista Mar Villa?
Guests staying at Casa Vista Mar Villa can easily access Ducks' Pond and Museu de Conhecimentos Gerais de Jacone Museum, located just 1.3 km from the property and 3.9 km away respectively.